High Res -P1380161
High Res -P1380118
High Res -P1380019
High Res -P1380028
High Res -P1380029
High Res -P1380061
High Res -P1380055
High Res -P1380041-1
High Res -P1380071
High Res -P1380078
High Res -P1380086
High Res -P1380108
High Res -P1380151
High Res -P1380142
High Res -P1380126
High Res -P1380134
High Res -P1380216
High Res -P1380229
High Res -P1380199
High Res -P1380186

58

Hubert Street,

East Victoria Park

A SCREAMING
OPPORTUNITY!

Why Buy Me?

  • OUTSTANDING Location!

  • Block Size: 506m2

  • Open-Plan Kitchen, Dining & Living

  • Soaring Ceilings

  • Great Floor Plan

  • AMAZING Lifestyle

  • Shoppers' Entry from Garage

  • Spacious backyard, your very own Garden of Eden?

  • 3 bedrooms with study or 4th bedroom

  • Rear Lane Access

  • Front & Rear Lock Up Garage

  • Heaps of POTENTIAL!

  • PRIVATE & SECURE!

Expressions of Interest

4

2

2

Calling all HOUSE RULES FANS! Seller says SELL!

 

Be the star in your very own tv show and take on this East Victoria Park home brimming with POSSIBILITIES and ENDLESS OPPORTUNITIES!

 

Meet 58 Hubert Street, East Victoria Park. An original condition two level double brick home circa 1982 with wall-to-wall of timeless features is begging to be restored to it's former glory in the happening suburb of East Victoria Park!

 

On a GREEN TITLED STREET FRONT 506m2 Block, with a rear access laneway and a large backyard to compliment your PERFECT SANCTUARY. A remarkable home with heaps of potential and that PERFECT BLANK CANVAS which can be easily to be transformed into a MULTI MILLION DOLLAR looking HOME!

 

Located only a short stroll from EVERYTHING and living here is all about lifestyle. Do your regular groceries from your local IGA or Coles in The Park Centre, meet family for dessert at San Churros or if you are craving for scrumptious Chinese food, the popular Ten Ten Kitchen is just around the corner. And if you are Celebrating? No sweat, there are plenty choices of restaurants and small bars to choose from. Best part is you can just leave your car in the garage, as everything is just WALKING DISTANCE away!

 

The main entrance opens onto a welcoming light filled living area lead to the balcony overlooking the front courtyard which still holds all the charm of yesteryear. Desirably positioned on the entry level, a good-sized bedroom which can be also used as a study room.

 

Accommodating a practical open plan kitchen dining hub at the center of the home. Living here is SUPER EASY!

 

Along the hallway, there are two good-sized bedrooms with both rooms overlooking the rear backyard. A common bathroom with built-in toilet is available servicing all bedrooms as well as guests.

 

Downstairs features a second kitchen with a generous open plan dining and lounge area opens onto the front courtyard through a large glass sliding door. A third bedroom and a second bathroom are also available at this level. PERFECT to be used as a granny flat if you have a big family or an ideal spot for you to run an AirBNB homestay accommodation.

 

A rear locked up garage with a storage room, accessed through the laneway is also available at the rear of the property. With HEAPS OF POTENTIAL for a makeover and yet still liveable as it is, this property is a MUST SEE!

Outgoings:

Council Rates – $2466.33 (FY17/18)

Water Rates –  $1111.22 (FY16/17)

 

This home has the bones to create something special & has heaps of potential. Being sold “As Is”, you have the perfect opportunity to turn this into that SHOW STOPPING MASTERPIECE in an AMAZING LOCATION!

 

For more information or to view this property, please contact Edward Lim – 0408 929 655.

0408 929 655

08 9473 7777

Find Edward On

Website Design by

EMAZE DIGITAL

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
#SellingAllAroundPerth
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon